Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1812/31/1712/31/1612/31/1512/31/14
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-29.35-40.83-52.95-120.76-94.23
Depreciation.59.72.83.991.10
Depreciation / Depletion.59.72.83.991.10
Unusual Items-3.93.16.521.21--
Purchased R&D----.00.0021.86
Other Non-Cash Items5.906.83-16.5015.9022.04
Non-Cash Items1.986.99-15.9817.1143.90
Accounts Receivable-12.396.98-9.631.56-1.98
Inventories.001.12.57-.40.31
Prepaid Expenses.25.331.61-.40.05
Other Assets-.42.06.36.83-.36
Accounts Payable1.87-4.73-3.034.371.45
Accrued Expenses-.95-11.102.622.4310.25
Other Liabilities-1.411.16-1.07-.92-.04
Changes in Working Capital-13.04-6.17-8.587.469.68
Cash from Operating Activities-39.82-39.30-76.68-95.20-39.55
Purchase of Fixed Assets-.03-.05-.14-.08-.33
Capital Expenditures-.03-.05-.14-.08-.33
Sale of Fixed Assets------.00.00
Sale / Maturity of Investment11.61--------
Purchase of Investments-42.07--------
Other Investing Cash Flow.00.01.00.00-.21
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total-30.46.01.00.00-.21
Cash from Investing Activities-30.49-.04-.14-.08-.54
Other Financing Cash Flow-.29-.11-.33-.44.10
Financing Cash Flow Items-.29-.11-.33-.44.10
Sale / Issuance of Common64.17.00.0015.15--
Repurchase / Retirement of Common.00--------
Common Stock, Net64.17.00.0015.15--
Sale / Issuance of Preferred.00----.00.00
Repurchase / Retirement of Preferred---------.11
Preferred Stock, Net.0042.67-.3199.2332.49
Options Exercised.05--------
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net64.2242.67-.31114.3732.49
Long Term Debt Issued--15.97.0042.74--
Long Term Debt Reduction-.44-19.55-6.73-4.66-1.53
Long Term Debt, Net-.44-3.58-6.7338.083.44
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net-.44-3.58-6.7338.083.44
Cash from Financing Activities63.4938.98-7.37152.0236.03
Foreign Exchange Effects.04-.43.00.513.36
Net Change in Cash-6.78-.78-84.1857.25-.71
Net Cash - Beginning Balance43.2244.00128.1870.9371.64
Net Cash - Ending Balance36.4443.2244.00128.1870.93
Cash Interest Paid1.201.974.452.071.89
Cash Taxes Paid.00--------
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation