Investors

Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1712/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/13
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-40.83-52.95-120.76-94.23-43.55
Depreciation.72.83.991.101.57
Depreciation / Depletion.72.83.991.101.57
Unusual Items.16.521.21----
Purchased R&D--.00.0021.86.00
Other Non-Cash Items6.83-16.5015.9022.049.94
Non-Cash Items6.99-15.9817.1143.909.94
Accounts Receivable6.98-9.631.56-1.98-.23
Inventories1.12.57-.40.31-3.25
Prepaid Expenses.331.61-.40.054.53
Other Assets.06.36.83-.36-.85
Accounts Payable-4.73-3.034.371.45-5.77
Accrued Expenses-11.102.622.4310.25-.83
Other Liabilities1.16-1.07-.92-.042.61
Changes in Working Capital-6.17-8.587.469.68-3.79
Cash from Operating Activities-39.30-76.68-95.20-39.55-35.83
Purchase of Fixed Assets-.05-.14-.08-.33-1.66
Capital Expenditures-.05-.14-.08-.33-1.66
Sale of Fixed Assets----.00.00.12
Other Investing Cash Flow.01.00.00-.21--
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total.01.00.00-.21.12
Cash from Investing Activities-.04-.14-.08-.54-1.53
Other Financing Cash Flow-.11-.33-.44.10-.24
Financing Cash Flow Items-.11-.33-.44.10-.24
Sale / Issuance of Common.00.0015.15----
Common Stock, Net.00.0015.15----
Sale / Issuance of Preferred----.00.0044.82
Repurchase / Retirement of Preferred-------.11--
Preferred Stock, Net42.67-.3199.2332.4944.72
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net42.67-.31114.3732.4944.72
Long Term Debt Issued15.97.0042.74--14.50
Long Term Debt Reduction-19.55-6.73-4.66-1.53.00
Long Term Debt, Net-3.58-6.7338.083.4414.50
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net-3.58-6.7338.083.4414.50
Cash from Financing Activities38.98-7.37152.0236.0358.97
Foreign Exchange Effects-.43.00.513.36-.41
Net Change in Cash-.78-84.1857.25-.7121.20
Net Cash - Beginning Balance44.00128.1870.9371.6450.44
Net Cash - Ending Balance43.2244.00128.1870.9371.64
Cash Interest Paid1.974.452.071.89.93
Cash Taxes Paid--------.00
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation