Investors

Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/12
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-52.95-120.76-94.23-43.55-101.69
Depreciation.83.991.101.572.35
Depreciation / Depletion.83.991.101.572.35
Unusual Items.521.21------
Purchased R&D.00.0021.86.0029.11
Other Non-Cash Items-16.5015.9022.049.944.54
Non-Cash Items-15.9817.1143.909.9433.65
Accounts Receivable-9.631.56-1.98-.23--
Inventories.57-.40.31-3.25--
Prepaid Expenses1.61-.40.054.53-5.35
Other Assets.36.83-.36-.851.50
Accounts Payable-3.034.371.45-5.773.12
Accrued Expenses2.622.4310.25-.83-.89
Other Liabilities-1.07-.92-.042.614.53
Changes in Working Capital-8.587.469.68-3.792.92
Cash from Operating Activities-76.68-95.20-39.55-35.83-62.78
Purchase of Fixed Assets-.14-.08-.33-1.66-2.94
Capital Expenditures-.14-.08-.33-1.66-2.94
Sale of Fixed Assets--.00.00.12.00
Investment, Net--------.00
Other Investing Cash Flow.00.00-.21---17.76
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total.00.00-.21.12-17.76
Cash from Investing Activities-.14-.08-.54-1.53-20.70
Other Financing Cash Flow-.33-.44.10-.24-.21
Financing Cash Flow Items-.33-.44.10-.24-.21
Sale / Issuance of Common.0015.15------
Common Stock, Net.0015.15------
Sale / Issuance of Preferred--.00.0044.8287.60
Repurchase / Retirement of Preferred-----.11----
Preferred Stock, Net-.3199.2332.4944.7287.43
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net-.31114.3732.4944.7287.43
Long Term Debt Issued.0042.74--14.50--
Long Term Debt Reduction-6.73-4.66-1.53.00.00
Long Term Debt, Net-6.7338.083.4414.50.00
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net-6.7338.083.4414.50.00
Cash from Financing Activities-7.37152.0236.0358.9787.22
Foreign Exchange Effects.00.513.36-.41-.36
Net Change in Cash-84.1857.25-.7121.203.38
Net Cash - Beginning Balance128.1870.9371.6450.4447.05
Net Cash - Ending Balance44.00128.1870.9371.6450.44
Cash Interest Paid4.452.071.89.93.02
Cash Taxes Paid------.00.00
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation